In the transportation article section 21-405 it addresses "Operation of Vehicles on Approach of Emergency Vehicles."
[…] This is in a model lease drafted by the HUD program. If you look at it you will see that virtually any criminal activity is grounds for eviction. This is not an area of law where I specialize but I did a little research and there is the Supreme Court case of HUD versus Rucker which I summarize below:
535 U.S. 125
DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
v.
RUCKER ET AL.
No. 00-1770.
Supreme Court of the United States.
Argued February 19, 2002.
Decided March 26, 2002.*
CERTIORARI TO THE UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE NINTH CIRCUIT
Title 42 U. S. C. § 1437d(l)(6) provides that each "public housing agency shall utilize leases ... provid[ing] that ... any drug-related criminal activity on or off [federally assisted low-income housing] premises, engaged in by a public housing tenant, any member of the tenant's household, or any guest or other person under the tenant's control, shall be cause for termination of tenancy." Respondents are four such tenants of the Oakland Housing Authority (OHA).